Aryan Classes

Managing Director: Mr. Rajeev Chaudhary (B.Tech.: IIT Kharagpur)

NSE NDA SCRA CLAT IIT-AIEEE MEDICAL GRE TOEFL IAS-IPS JRF- NET GATE IES MBA
ANGO - gk olympiad ANMO- maths olympiad ANSO- science olympiad ANCO- cyber olympiad ANBQ- business quiz NSEJS- junior science olympiad NSEAJr- junior astronomy olympiad NSEC- chemistry olympiad NSEB-biology olympiad RMO-maths olympiad NSEP-physics olympiad NSEASr-senior astronomy olympiad

NTSE

 

RMO - Telangana / Andhra Interior

Important Dates

RMO 2013 result

The details of the INMO examination would be sent to the students to their registered email ids.  In case of any change in the contact email address kindly let us know latest by 20th January 2014 at the email address math.olympiad.telangana@gmail.com .
 
S No Hall Ticket No Name of the candidate Gender Standard
1 TG-13(1)0201 Kaushal Agarwal Male XII
2 TG-13(1)0800 P. Sai Mohit Male XII
3 TG-13(1)1588 K. Sneha Reddy Female XII
4 TG-13(2)0016 Mano Vihari Kondle Male XII
5 TG-13(2)0048 A.Maneesha Female XII
6 TG-13(2)0771 Yogendra Vinay Male XII
         
         
S No Hall Ticket No Name of the candidate Gender Standard
7 TG-13(1)0570 KVN Karthik Male XI
8 TG-13(1)0586 S.V. Pradyumna Reddy Male XI
9 TG-13(1)0689 Devashish N. Mehta Male XI
10 TG-13(1)0919 G. Leela Siva Sai Kumar Male XI
11 TG-13(1)0938 P. Harshavardhan Male XI
12 TG-13(1)1021 Narmeta Shashank Male XI
13 TG-13(1)1069 K. Sai Govardhan Reddy Male XI
14 TG-13(1)1594 Matcha Nikhil Male XI
15 TG-13(1)1596 Saketh Manoj Kumar Male XI
16 TG-13(1)1600 G. Dinesh Kumar Male XI
17 TG-13(4)0410 Parvatham Deepthi Reddy Female XI
18 TG-13(4)0415 B. Tejaswi Female XI
         
         
S No Hall Ticket No Name of the candidate Gender Standard
19 TG-13(2)0099 K.S. Thrivikram Male X
20 TG-13(2)0142 P. Rahul Raju Male X
21 TG-13(2)0146 Chatthanya Naik M. Male X
22 TG-13(2)0184 D. Chetan Sai Male X
23 TG-13(2)0187 A.Sai Kiran Reddy Male X
24 TG-13(2)0223 RVN Pavan Kumar Male X
25 TG-13(2)0282 R. Jayanth Reddy Male X
26 TG-13(2)0295 M. Jaswanth Reddy Male X
27 TG-13(2)0311 P. Sai Kiran Reddy Male X
28 TG-13(2)0366 B. Akhil Male X
29 TG-13(2)0481 S. Srinivas Saurab Male X
30 TG-13(3)0088 Amireddy Prashanth Reddy Male X
31 TG-13(4)0241 G. Keerthi Female X

 

 

 

Exam Centres

Following are the places where the test will be held. The organizers may add or remove centres to the below list depending on the number of applicants from each place. Maximum effort will be put to allot a student a centre of his choice, but it is not guaranteed due to resource contraints!

  • Gachibowli (Hyderabad)
  • Hanamkonda
  • Karimnagar
  • Khammam
  • Mahaboobnagar
  • Nalgonda
  • Nizamabad
  • Vikarabad

 

Following are the important dates related to the conduct of the Regional Mathematical Olympiad 2013 in the region Telangana.

1.  Online submission of applications starts on: 25th September 2013

2. Online submission closes on: 1st November 2013 extended to 5th November 2013 (till 11:00PM)

3. Last date by which the signed application form and DD shoud reach the RMO regional co-ordinator: 4th November 2013 extended to 7th November 2013

4. Hall tickets would be generated and emailed from: 15th November 2013 (provided further that, the application form and DD reaches the co-ordinator by post by 4th November 2013)

5. Date of test: 1st December 2013

 

 

RMO 2010 Results:

For pdf file: Click here

S.No Level Student Name Institution Name Standard Hall Ticket Number

  1. I NIKHIL VIJAY NAIK ASK Academy 1-9-295/13/A/4, Vidyanagar, Hyderabad, 924653851 IX 0449-10449
  2. I D.Sai Spandana Sri Gurudatta Coaching Centre(Sarma Institute),Nallakunta, Hyderabad X 0402-1595
  3. I SHREYA REDDY.S NARAYANA CENTRAL OFFICE SCHOOL,3/4/0064, SKYLINE STRELING ENCLAVE,BASHEERBAGH,Hyderabad X 0418-6641
  4. I VISHNU SAI SANKEERTH.G NARAYANA CENTRAL OFFICE SCHOOL,3/4/0064, SKYLINE
    STRELING ENCLAVE,BASHEERBAGH,Hyderabad X 0418-6665
  5. I B.Vineeth Sri Gurudatta Coaching Centre(Sarma Institute),Nallakunta, Hyderabad X 0402-1576
  6. I Y ROHIT NARAYANA JUNIOR COLLEGE, YMCA,NARAYANAGUDA XI 0440-9461
  7. I D.ARAVIND ASK Academy 1-9-295/13/A/4, Vidyanagar, Hyderabad, 924653851 X 0449-10455
  8. I SIDDHARTH.M NARAYANA CENTRAL OFFICE SCHOOL,3/4/0064, SKYLINE STRELING ENCLAVE,BASHEERBAGH,Hyderabad X 0418-6584
  9. I B.ANANTH. NARAYANA CENTRAL OFFICE SCHOOL,3/4/0064, SKYLINE STRELING ENCLAVE,BASHEERBAGH,Hyderabad X 0418-6618
  10. I M.DHEERAJ SPR School of Excelence, Anushapur, Ghatkesar, R.R. Dist X 0449-10533
  11. I VENKATESWARA RAO.C NARAYANA CENTRAL OFFICE SCHOOL,3/4/0064, SKYLINE STRELING ENCLAVE,BASHEERBAGH,Hyderabad X 0418-6556
  12. I SNIGDHA REDDY .B NARAYANA CENTRAL OFFICE SCHOOL,3/4/0064, SKYLINE STRELING ENCLAVE,BASHEERBAGH,Hyderabad X 0418-6629
  13. I ANIRUDH REDDY.G NARAYANA OLYMPIAD SCHOOL,23-27, KRISHNAVENI NAGAR, KOTHAPET,Dilsukhnagar HYDERBAD IX 0443-9641
  14. I S. SRI RAMAYANI RAVINDRA BHARATHI SCHOOL, AMEERPET, HYDERABAD IX 0447-9924
  15. I S. Vikram Reddy SPOORTHY VOCATIONAL JUNIOR COLLEGE, Mettu gadda, Mahaboob nagar X 1001-4158
  16. I A.BHARGAVI SPR School of Excelence, Anushapur, Ghatkesar, R.R. Dist X 0449-10539
  17. I YASHWANTH REDDY V NARAYANA CENTRAL OFFICE SCHOOL,3/4/0064, SKYLINE STRELING ENCLAVE,BASHEERBAGH,Hyderabad X 0418-6610
  18. I A.PRATYUSHA ASK Academy 1-9-295/13/A/4, Vidyanagar, Hyderabad, 924653851 X 0449-10458
  19. I Akshit Naresh Sri Gurudatta Coaching Centre(Sarma Institute),Nallakunta, Hyderabad X 0402-1555
  20. I Arjit Desai Sri Gurudatta Coaching Centre(Sarma Institute),Nallakunta, Hyderabad X 0402-1559
  21. I K.N. MOUNIKA ASK Academy 1-9-295/13/A/4, Vidyanagar, Hyderabad, 924653851 IX 0449-10444
  22. I G.PRASHANTH SPR School of Excelence, Anushapur, Ghatkesar, R.R. Dist X 0449-10537
  23. II TEJESHWAR REDDY N.[HYDTK] NARAYANA JUNIOR COLLEGE,VASAVI SREE MUKH COMPLEX,4 TH FLOOR,HIMAYAT NAGAR, Hyderabad XI 0420-6980
  24. II SAI RAM.KALAVALA.[VIJONCS] NARAYANA JUNIOR COLLEGE,VASAVI SREE MUKH COMPLEX,4 TH FLOOR,HIMAYAT NAGAR, Hyderabad XI 0420-6890S.
  25. II PARUVELLA NISHANTH SRIGAYATRI EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS,PLOT NO. 390, AYYAPPA SOCIETY, CO CAMPUS, MADHAPUR, HYDERABAD, XI 0416-2482
  26. II K HRUDAY KSHETRA SRIGAYATRI EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS,PLOT NO. 390, AYYAPPA SOCIETY, CO CAMPUS, MADHAPUR, HYDERABAD, XI 0416-2487
  27. II SHANMUKHA SURYATEJA J FIITJEE Kukatpally Center, Vidyaham Jr. College, Kukatpally, Hyderabad XI 0406-1992
  28. III K SRIVASTAVA VIJAYA RATNA JUNIOR COLLEGE,NALLAKUNTA,HYDERABAD,PHONE:27621818,27631
    818 XII 0421-7200
  29. III ADITYA T FIITJEE Kukatpally Center, Vidyaham Jr. College, Kukatpally, Hyderabad XII 0406-2012
  30. III SHARANNYA RANJITH VIJAYA RATNA JUNIOR COLLEGE, NALLAKUNTA, HYDERABAD, PHONE: 27621818, 27631 818 XII 0421-7219
  31. III ABHILASH GUPTA NARAYANA IIT ACADAMY,TMC LANE,DILSUK NAGAR,HYDERABAD XII 0437-9376
  32. III PALAKARTHY SAKETH MANIKANTA NARAYANA JR COLLEGE ,AVANTHI NAGAR,HYDERGUDA,
    Hyderabad XII 0419-6689
  33. III KARTHIK KRISHNA A N S VIJAYA RATNA JUNIOR COLLEGE, NALLAKUNTA, HYDERABAD, PHONE:27621818,27631 818 XII 0421-7222
    Note : Selected Students for INMO Test to be held on 06-Feb 2011, will be intimated seperately through post.

 

RMO Results

National Board for Higher Mathematics
Regional Mathematics Olympiad - 2009
List of Candidates Qualified for INMO-2010 Test
Region: Telangana
Date of INMO 2010 Test: 17 January 2010
Test Venue: Indira Priyadarshini Govt. Degree College for Women, Nampally, Hyderabad S.

No Name of the Student Class Name of the College H.T. No

  1. T.V.S. Nikhil X Sri Chaitanya Concept School,Nehru Nagar,Khammam-507 002 KHM-KHM-03-099
  2. SAIDEEP PAKKEER X Anjali High School, Suryapet, Nalgonda NLG-NLG-07-031
  3. M. Srikanth X Sri Chaitanya Concept School,Nehru Nagar,Khammam-507 002 KHM-KHM-03-101
  4. Malay Samheeth Mathur Goud X Narayana Concept School, Ameerpet, Hyderabad HYD-07-043
  5. Mythri X Narayana Concept School, Ameerpet, Hyderabad HYD-07-057
  6. D. Saurabh X Sri Gurudatta Coaching Center,Nallakunta , Hyderabad.Ph.No: 9848704462 HYD-22-021
  7. SRAVYA KOPPULA X Anjali High School, Suryapet, Nalgonda NLG-NLG-07-037
  8. Ch. Venkata Rao IX Narayana IIT Olympiad,C/o Ratna Junior College Ashok Nagar, Hyderabad.ph.no: 9849283837 HYD-28-054
  9. B. Nirmala Jyothi X Naagarjuna High School, behind Govt. Hospital, NGO's Colony, Vanasthalipuram, R.R Dist Hyderabad.Ph.No: 9246830419, 24241296 HYD-08-028
  10. Mohd. H. Rehman X Sri Gurudatta Coaching Center,Nallakunta , Hyderabad.Ph.No: 9848704462 HYD-22-004
  11. SRAVYA. L X Sri Gurudatta High School,1-8- 678/3/c, New Padma Colony, Vidya Nagar.Hyderabad-44 Ph.No: 30726996/9848687421 HYD-23-075
  12. K Kundan IX MVR Concept School, Shivaji Nagar, Nalgonda NLG-NLG-04-023
  13. Samtosh E X Bhashyam Public School ,V.V. Nagar, Hyderabad.Ph.No: 9948612384 HYD-01-002
  14. S Gopi Singh IX A P Tribal Welfare Residential School for Boys , Balanagar, M. Nagar Dist. Ph.No: 9490957312 MBNR-01-007
  15. Sindhu Devi IX TVR Model High School , Jeedimetla , HYD HYD-11-050
  16. D.KOUSHIK X Gurukul The School, balasamudram, Hanamakonda, Warangal,0870- 2566334, 9391117100 WGL-HAN-01-016
  17. RAJASHREE. K X Sri Gurudatta High School,1-8- 678/3/c, New Padma Colony, Vidya Nagar.Hyderabad-44 Ph.No: 30726996/9848687421 HYD-23-050
  18. V L Sai Eswar IX Vijaya Ratna Iit & Medical Foundation Academy,Vijaya Ratna Junior College, Near shankar mutt, Nallakunta, HYD-27-002
  19. A. Sai Charitha IX Narayana IIT Olympiad,C/o Ratna Junior College Ashok Nagar, Hyderabad.ph.no: 9849283837 HYD-28-059
  20. Samanth B X Bhashyam Public School ,V.V. Nagar, Hyderabad.Ph.No: 9948612384 HYD-01-003
  21. B Deeksha X Delhi Public School, Nacharam, Secunderabad HYD-17-015
  22. R Nishanth X Narayana Central Office School, Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad HYD-30-005
  23. Akkineni Sri Sai Venkat XI Vijaya Ratna Iit & Medical Foundation Academy,Vijaya Ratna Junior College, Near shankar mutt, Nallakunta, HYD-27-097
  24. B RAMA KRISHNA XI Vijaya Ratna Junior College, Near shankar mutt, Nallakunta, Hyderabad-500 044, ph.No:55882234 (SPARK) HYD-32-100
  25. KS Rakesh XI Excel Junior College Dilsukhnagar Hyderabad.Ph.No: 9291555828 HYD-26-042
  26. Prateek Patra XI FIITJEE Junior College, Saifabad Hyderabad.Ph.No: 9885337631 HYD-24-041
  27. Sagar Sudhakara XII Vijaya Ratna Iit & Medical Foundation Academy,Vijaya Ratna Junior College, Near shankar mutt, Nallakunta, HYD-27-215
  28. Y SAI SATHVIK XII Vijaya Ratna Junior College, Near shankar mutt, Nallakunta, Hyderabad-500 044, ph.No:55882234 (SPARK) HYD-32-030
  29. Ashish Thomas XII FIITJEE Junior College, Saifabad Hyderabad.Ph.No: 9885337631 HYD-24-098
  30. M Viswambhara XII Vijaya Ratna Iit & Medical Foundation Academy,Vijaya Ratna Junior College, Near shankar mutt, Nallakunta, HYD-27-197

Aryan Classes

 

Email: info@aryanclasses.com, aryanclasses@gmail.com

Tel: 01164591988